Fourth International Staff Week, 2020
The Fourth International Staff Week at Tbilisi State University will be held in May 18-22, 2020.
The agenda of the event has been designed to meet the interests of the staff from the universities of Erasmus+ program countries working on university internationalization including mobility programs, international student services, quality assurance, international cooperation and project management. It will give the participants an introduction to the Georgian higher education system and provide an opportunity to discuss the trends and challenges the university face in ever changing environment, as well as increase the cooperation opportunities between the event participants.
The agenda of the event is composed of presentations, sharing of experiences and best practices among colleagues from partner and non-partner institutions, networking events, speed dating, individual meetings and social programs (excursions, dinner, etc.).  Participants are expected to bring into discussion examples from their own institutions and present the best practices or innovative approaches to the issues addressed in the program.     Furthermore this program can be considered as an unique opportunity to discover Georgian culture and taste the exquisite Georgian cuisine.
Preliminary Agenda available upon request.