Memorandums of Cooperation with TSU
On May 6, Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University (TSU) signed Memorandums of Cooperation with Ketevan Gogilashvili Dental Center Albius, Dentex 95 and Academician O. Gudushauri National Medical Center. Moreover, a Donation Agreement was signed with SGS Dental Georgia. The memorandums were signed by TSU Rector George Sharvashidze; Head of TSU Administration, Nunu Ovsyannikova; Director of Dental Center Albius, Nani Tkhelidze; Director General of Gudushauri National Medical Center, Gia Lobzhanidze; Director of Dentex 95, Merab Grdzelidze and Director of SGS Dental Georgia, Khatuna Dgebuadze.
Under the memorandums, TSU students and residents from the Faculty of Medicine will go through education courses and modules at the university clinics, which will be provided with medical equipment, human and other necessary resources. To ensure the development of modern medical education and practical skills, SGS Dental Georgia will provide TSU with implant systems and phantoms free of charge. Dentex 95 technical base will be used as a learning base with all relevant programs and modules provided.